Google+ Followers

Friday, October 9, 2015

SESSIONS Ch2 mEP




01. HERE I AM (intro)


By Arcassin Burnham


Good riddens,
There's a truth in your lies,
You were right here for me,
Spreading emotions I could not
Even fathom,
I saw tears in your good-natured eyes,
By the falling sleeves,
Not troubled by rotten leaves,
Or the boys that hang in dark alleys,
Even I embrace the darkness,
Let it hug you,
Motion carried,
Lust never felt so good in ages,
Too bad I'll never be around to see
It age,
Turning 108,
Ever watched 12 years a slave,
Is how feel when I have no authority to
Lay,
So i lay down and relax,
I also struggled the with facts,
And you're crazier than I,
Then watch out for attack
Cause here I am.
Goodbye.



02 . THE LAKES


By Arcassin Burnham

Raining Down on me
I can feel that you stayed up late,
Raining down on me
There's no secret to causable pies that you bake,
You're on your own,
There's other ways back,
Taking greyhounds to cure your bloodlust,
I'm barely gone,
But I just can't wait for us,
I'll meet you underwater,

**honor the rules we break**,
**only so much we could take**,

Raining down on me
Yeah your feelings never went anywhere,
Raining down on me
You were the earth and moon to me,
Although it wasn't fair,
They took you away,
Should have saw me crying there,
You what I was feeling,
For a moment of strong healing,
I'll see you underwater,

**drowning**.


03. MANDY'S SMILE


By Arcassin Burnham


When ever you say,
I have justified all of my features,
Don't believe a word I say,
When I say,
You look spectacular without any
Makeup sitting on the bleachers,
I'll never hurt
A single bone in your facial structure,
For what it's worth,
I want you extra normal,
You are impossible,
Extraterrestrial,
And astronomical,
And your gay best friend,
Well he seems nice , don't let him get too close,
This is not the end,
See you tomorrow with all your high hopes,
The smile is a curse,
Taking my soul , I see the shame in you,
And for what I yearn,
I want you extra normal,
You are impossible,
Extraterrestrial,
And astronomical.


04. EYES CLOSED


By Arcassin Burnham


I feel as though I've been here before,
I won't give anyone that saw me get the attention
Of course,
I could be the bug zapper on your front porch,
Can of beer with my eyes closed,
To be bespoke,
I hope I don't choke,

I feel as though I've been here before,
Putting lives in jeopardy for playing a bloodsport,
I could be the bug zapper on your front porch,
Can of beer with my eyes closed,
To be bespoke,
I hope I don't choke.


05. RIDE EM' COWGIRL 


By Arcassin Burnham

The horse calls on you today,
Time to give these guys a show,
Pull out the hat and the saddle
Then your ready to go,
So glad to introduce myself,
Ya know I'm a country boy myself,
So country livin ain't a thing to me,
If I check around in my memories,
Tight jeans and an attitude,
Like when country girls are purposefully rude,
I could be your Glen and you could be my
Maggie,
Isn't this a love story, singing Taylor Swift,
Its carries so lovely,
So Ride em' cowgirl,
Ride like the wind,
I was redneck living since way back when,
Ride em' cowgirl,
Ride like the wind,
I was redneck living since way back when.

06. 2:22 (Interlude #1)


By Arcassin Burnham

Hey!
You there!
I need advice on the good and the bad,
The betrayed and the mishaves,
The physical and mental,
The uncontrollable erge to take random baths,
But showers is more like it,
The rain couldn't get any clearer,
Better see it if you know it,
Livings not too good with the bounty,
Which means my situations in life,
That really nobody taught me,
So irrelevant for the cause,
I didn't care anymore,
Looking for the button pause,
Don't wanna see what's in store.


07. TRULY / ENJOY YOUR PARTY


By Arcassin Burnham


If I seem unpleasant,
If Your noticing a Loner type,
I just call it dishing out any information on
How To infiltrate depression and take it down
And also make it bow
Put a frown on its face,
Terminate its smiles
Say you will never smile again,
Never get the best of me again,
Your not a friend,
With your guidance,
Could have saw the end,
Stuck with unrepented sins,
Remember!
I saw the light,
I'm truly sorry if I came in this party tonight.
___________________________________

**It's young and it screams**,
**It comforts you and me**,
**blocking out bleeding scenery**,
Wishing you didn't touch her,
Wishing you didn't miss her,
Putting her tongue in your mouth,
If she didn't get the memo or curse,
Remember you kicked her out,
And threw her clothes over the balcony,
It's kinda funny,
You're pretending your hurting,
That's why your so depressed and can't
Mingle with other people at parties,
And always have this thing
Where you walk to the ending of where
The story just started,
Remember this is the mess you started,
Enjoy you party.


08. PLAYING (LIKE THIS)


By Arcassin Burnham


**I swear I've never felt like this**,
**I feel the tension when we kiss**,
**The beauty of it is so simplistic**,
**I swear I've never felt like this before**,
**Not even a swindled pot to piss**,
**You'll be missed in memories of**
**The bridge**,
**But the way you smile is what I miss**,
**I swear I've never felt like this before**,

Losing track of time,
In the land of war,
There is no more playing,
I don' lost my mind,
Crying over you,
Wish you were staying,
I swear I've never felt this sad before,
I don't know what else I would have instore,
The fun and excitement,
I know you look for more,

Its the end of time,
For the both of us,
Diamond valley awaits,
Everything is fine,
Just hold my body,
Toward heaven's gates,
Never really been a fan of religion,
To know that all is forgiven,
Pointing crappy pavilions,
See how the 72 virgins are livin',
Kisses,
Hugs,
Cuddles,
From you is heaven,
But I've never felt like this before,

**I swear I've never felt like this**,
**I feel the tension when we kiss**,
**The beauty of it is so simplistic**,
**I swear I've never felt like this before**,
**Not even a swindled pot to piss**,
**You'll be missed in memories of**
**The bridge**,
**But the way you smile is what I miss**,
**I swear I've never felt like this before**,
**I swear I've never felt like this**,
**I feel the tension when we kiss**,
**The beauty of it is so simplistic**,
**I swear I've never felt like this before**.



09. GUEST ROOM


By Arcassin Burnham


*Don't you be texting me at 4pm*,
Possibilities are endless your young age,
Life doesn't do what you want unless you
Turn the page,
*Don't You Be texting me*,

I won't hold myself back from my destinies,
Peonies,
I say I go with the flow when I have nervous
Tendencies,
I pray to Jesus , but most times I never hear
From moses,
Roses,
I say I travel but mostly its all just summer spoken,
No I'm sleeping in the guest room,
And it's kinda small in here,
And there are no windows,
I would always do the things you do,
Claustrophobic mixed with fears,
Better watch the dark bellows.



10. IF YOU BELIEVE IN HAVING SEX


By Arcassin Burnham


There's nothing like losing it for the time,
Some afraid to unwind,
And try to find a greater way to cope with
Touching some skin,
Caressing a face,
Kissing places they're terrified to kiss,
And mostly wanting slow love making,
And the rest want rough patterns,
Personally I like the rough patterns,
But it doesn't matter,
Because this is about you,
To be adventurous and exploring upon
Ones body,
Knowing what to do and what not,
And if not then make your first time the best
Memory,
((((Rubbers included))))!!!!!!!
So if you've learned anything here today,
To this as an request,
But you agree with me today,
If you believe in having sex.


11. I WONT GIVE


By Arcassin Burnham


I won't give anyone doubts that will make them feel unwhole,
Like Dry chickens in boxes that could deal without the mold,
I make people feel like they've been listened to , from the stories
They told,
Even if its about cousin pookey getting out prison,
I'll listen,
High anxiety causes me to listen too much for I am isolated,
Very complicated,
And at times frustrated at this evil planet,
Some don't want to die young but some plan it,
Do you wanna make God crack a laugh today
In disarray,
But disarray just misbehaved,
Now we're all gonna have to pray,
Moms say I'm not eligible to live on my own,
If that's the price she wants to pay,
For my unfortunate life,
I'll probably never have a wife to have a baby girl named may,
I won't give any girl a reason to think less of me,
I won't be what they portray black African Americans to be,
I won't give you power over me.



12. TIME HEALS (INTERLUDE #2)


By Arcassin Burnham

Above my eyes,
The moon will cry,
And tell a million stories,
Fables about ferral glory,
And how you use it poorly,
I guess theres things left in the world,
Then insecurity,
Somethings wrong,
The mocking bird is dead,
Killed by flying lead,
Keep singing the song.


13. EVER YOU WANT


By Arcassin Burnham


I saw my life long dream
In a dream,
Woke up,
Then took a breather,
Inhaled,
Saw my reflection in a broken mirror,
Exhaled,
And everything that I came in contact
With just became more clearer,
I have no intentions of Funneling your
Doubts,
You can think what you want and how
ever you want,
Tortured souls plus people are getting
Shot down,
The world is messed up , and you hate,
What more do you want,
From me to you to all your brothers,
And your sisters won't get here,
What's over there,
Too many cops beating on black youngins'
With the evil glares,
Take this how ever want.



14. Ruin Everything/ Into A Masterpiece


By Arcassin Burnham


More than my life ,
More than yours,
I have no burdens,
And no remorse,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,

Make a choice,
Take a chance,
The type of joy that
Makes you wanna dance,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,

I can make light,
Of situations,
Make you smile,
No hesitation,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,

You and me,
On a beach,
Seven seas,
The mountains peak,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,
*why you gotta ruin everything*,

Why you gotta ruin everything that
I've worked for just to gain your self-worth,
If anything I could be sporting some local
Cutie on the base of the clockwork,
Touching roads when you get in your moods,
Yeah they do swing,
Take me out of your insecurities,
While buying some jewelry,
Life inside and out,
Will leave you seeing all of your entities,
I could make light of bad situation while
Putting in numbers,
I called my anxiety yesterday, he said the
Only thing holding you back is your mother,
No shame,
No pain,
No turning back now,
I'm looking forward to the future without
You,
If I could see it somehow,

We could touch
Ripples that follow,
I need a kiss,
But you just swallow,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,

I use to love,
The silk of your hair,
The color fits,
And people stare,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,

You put me in,
A state of hate,
That I don't
Appreciate,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,

We use to laugh,
We use to talk,
A lot of things left behind,
For the walk,

*why you gotta ruin everything*,
*why you gotta ruin everything*,

_______________________________

I could be everything you want,
The sun,
The moon,
The stars,
To Venus,
To mars
But........
.....I'm killing myself,
I shed tears for you,
The sun,
Seems lonely,
Attention based,
And in its final hours,
We see nothing,
I pray for you,
In any term of love,
We'll get something,
We'll learn something,
We are masterpieces.

No comments:

Post a Comment