Google+ Followers

Saturday, October 14, 2017

"For All The Kids That Commited Suicide"


"For The Kids That Committed Suicide"
By Arcassin Burnham


Beautiful and unique snowflakes fall from heavens
And each and every one of y'all had fallen in deliverance, 
The kids that were always quiet and a lil crazy in disguise, 
But will open up hearts even when they were dispised, 
And when the others bully you, 
Make you feel like an disgrace, 
The emptiness consuming you, 
To make you fail at any pace, 
The memories will go away, 
Thinking nothing will ever change, 
The memories won't go away, 
Almost nothing ever changed,
Feeling like no one had cared about the things wrong in your life,
I would have always been there for you anytime, day or night,
I hope you sit up in the stars and embrace life eternally,
The memories are dead and gone,
And now you can be free.


"please do not be afraid to talk to someone".

- Arcassin B. 

Saturday, October 7, 2017

"This Is So Nice"


"this is so nice"
By Arcassin Burnham


This is madness, magic, heaven, hell, sins galores a virtue, 
This is more than just a burden or a curse but I extort you, 
This Is optimus and megatron fighting in the city, 
This is shia going bat shit crazy speaking fluidity,
This is a just do it moment when you can't leap off the bungee,
This a world overran with smart talking apes and monkeys,
This is a crane kick to the heart to make your soul out in space,
This is a love for her but he just wants sex in a public place, 
This is a game of throwing stuffed animals at live cactuses
This is a distorted view that you got wrong but you asked for this,
This is more than just a game of life we play for the hell of it,
This settings nice so don't you mess this up or regret this. 

This was a misunderstanding between friends that provoked love,

This is a corrupted society plague by the gov, 
This is the devil knowing all you lust for and thinking of, 
What would it be like without expectancy and living above.



"Be smart with these kinds". 

- Arcassin B. 

Friday, September 29, 2017

"Bye #3"



"Bye #3"
By Arcassin Burnham


My life is pull like pulled pork awaiting the slaughter,
I must have ran out of fucks to give , pour a glass of water,
for all the thirsty greedy people,
like a newly sequel,
an ongoing cycle that'll never cease to,
Exist because I'm a used pawn in all of my family's bullshit,
time to break the cycle,
this is nothing new to a human's behavior  , it's like what joe jack did to 
Michael,
My luck hangs by a thread in everything that I do,
it's impossible to just be accepted,
In a family where they make money off your disability if you would just accept it,
twenty something applications and three interviews I feel like I'm not going nowhere,
problems stack on top of problems , i just wanna live drama free with some peace
and despair,
 Hi,
I will be nothing if i died,
pretend you care is just a lie,
like how do you all sleep at night,
the city hates me, not surprised,
she never helped with all the bullying
she never helped open my eyes,
i think my mother is a joke ya'll,
and from the ashes i will rise.



"Don't let anybody pull you down with them".

- Arcassin B.

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

"No More Clarity In Love"


"No More Clarity In Love"
By Arcassin Burnham


Don't tell me you can't be seen me.....
Cause I did nothing wrong to you,
Stop looking for some clarity.....
Nothing but a piece of residue,

On the ground,
May the lovers be one and found like the grey stone in the elders
Temple while clearly seeing your reflection,
I had no remorse for feeling any animosity,
for me to get away from the human race permanently,
Latching onto nothing that was never real.......
I was trying to bring you along for the ride but you gave on me
Simply for another's direction,
And in the end it was just pure cruelty,
I went into this new world with a cup of tea and broken dreams in
Smoke signals that never were really released,
I swear I told them all that Diamond Valley was real,

Don't tell me you can't be seen me.....
Cause I did nothing wrong to you,
Stop looking for some clarity.....
Nothing but a piece of residue,
*I want you*,
I could hear them calling for miles to pull me away,
*we brand you*,
There's no doubt in my mind my life's a mess but I stepped into 
Heaven's Gates.

*No more love*,
*No more love*.

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

"Young Wonder #7"


"Young Wonder #7"
by Arcassin Burnham



The flowers and the trees,
from the ground to a branch as it swings with a beautiful gust
of wind,
And as it blows,
The feels come rushing through like the hypothesis of everything
created when it comes to an beginning era..
it nearly is when diamond valley makes you see the light,
too bright for the likes of your eyes like goodbyes of friends you knew before,
brain cells carry memories of lust and death like flies carry diseases,
remembering the last time you pivoted into oblivion with materialistic things
in life,
uploading a post on your samsung,
pacing back and forth with the same song,
and this song is so beautiful and lucid like ambiance
that it would be impossible to stop singing in an awe moment,
your brain caught it.




"Please Be Spiritual too".

- Arcassin B. 


Monday, September 4, 2017

"Beauty Described Pt.3" (Photo By Sidney Kirsch)


"Beauty Described Pt.3"
By Arcassin Burnham


Eyes of beauty could be used for love,
but the devil knows it well (The Devil Knows It well),
some will leave their feelings covered up,
Guard your heart, don't be compelled (don't be compelled),
A lot of boys are not for commitment,
some of the girls have the same idea (girls have the same idea),
All deciding on your temperament,
or left with salty seasoning like badia,

okay look,
I'm just trying to be a soul conjured in your life.
Not just some guy with looks and charms on a level of polite.
don't let your insecurity, get the best of you,
 we only got one life , but its the life we choose,
off topic,
I'm just trying to be your lover , could you be my wife.....

Demons lusting for a virgin body , this just took a turn for the worst,
Teenagers now-a-days be enlightened by varieties of some sexual thirst,
Pregnancies , fathers leave , s.t.d's, some will give up and some will do the most,
parents will wake up and find their daughter hanging from her ceiling for a lie and hoax,

I'm just trying to be a soul conjured in your life.
Not just some guy with looks and charms on a level of polite.
don't let your insecurity, get the best of you,
 we only got one life , but its the life we choose,
off topic,
I'm just trying to be your lover , could you be my wife.....



"Love Could Be Impressive".

- Arcassin B.


Saturday, September 2, 2017

"Flame #10"



"Flame #10"
By Arcassin Burnham


Want to live a life,
Make a sacrifice,
Don't be a Gemini,
I hope that you decide,
Don't be young and die,
People are too nice,
man i wonder why?
I'll always be on your side.

Tired of being stepped on in every place i am,
like peanut butter covered bullshit without the jam,
Tired of being broke and having nothing on my own,
I swear on my own grave that i will at least atone,
gonna miss me when I'm gone,
memories just leaves me stunned,
waking up late every morning just to see the noon sun,
but it rains.
but it will ease some of the pain.

I know all the memories,
nowadays don't occur to me,
theres some hope out in the sea, feel the breeze,
i ain't ever going home. I like being on my own,

Want to live a life,
Make a sacrifice,
Don't be a Gemini,
I hope that you decide,
Don't be young and die,
People are too nice,
man i wonder why?
I'll always be on your side.

Tired of being stepped on in every place i am,
like peanut butter covered bullshit without the jam,
Tired of being broke and having nothing on my own,
I swear on my own grave that i will at least atone.




"Be Right with yourself before others".

- Arcassin B.



Wednesday, August 30, 2017

"On The Moon"


"On The Moon"
By Arcassin Burnham


*Teenage love never last when you want it to*,
*Forsaken by its passion*,*whats in front of you*,
*be careful who you love*,*they'll treat you like a fool*,
*You'd love to here the sounds of a lake with*
*the moon over you*.
*screw love*,*this is all about you*.
*I don't know what I would do*,
*If I*,*Ever lost you*,

**H**eart as hot as the fire dragon in your stories,
**A** captivating smile will only bathe in glory,
**P**urpose for your beauty is only exploiting,
**P**lease don't let me go , I won't be annoying,
**Y**ou Had me at hello , and man i was blushing.


"Learn How to talk to a girl dude".


- Arcassin B,

Sunday, August 27, 2017

"Tell Somebody Plz"


"Tell Somebody Plz"
By Arcassin Burnham


*Love I'm buying what your selling*.
*Will it be us*,*there ain't no telling*.
*Girl you better tell somebody when the gettings good*,
*Don't you get this passion I feel so misunderstood*.

Safe to say for heaven's sake where it is safe,
Like everyday and nights to when I think of you I elevate,
The faith that you anticipate,
Means much to me than my own state,
If there was 6 billion of you the world would be a better place,

*Tell somebody*,
*Wishing the pale moon would call us*,
*spending so much time together*,
*Swear the time would be very obvious*,
*Conversation is a rare specimen*,
*Don't want it to come an end*,
*Love you to the moon and back and all of it's glory*,
*Don't care if we commit a sin*.

It always feels this good when I'm kissing you,
It always looks this good in a setting,
Please don't forget all these moments running through the 
Trees, heavy virtues,
You'll know it cause I'll never ever hurt you,
*Love I'm buying what your selling*.
*Will it be us*,*there ain't no telling*.
*Girl you better tell somebody when the gettings good*,
*Don't you get this passion I feel so misunderstood*.



"If There is love. Manifest it."

- Arcassin B.



Friday, August 25, 2017

"~another thing~" (Photo By Sidney Kirsch)



"~another thing~"
By Arcassin Burnham


Try to not forget the souls that bind ,and intertwine.

And don't you say another thing about love , unless its life.

We all have our purposes in life , some the same.

don't forget your mothers name,
don't forget your mothers name.

Use to talk a good game about what , you should do.

Only you know your worth so don't let it intimidate you.

They say in the time that you get hurt , all you know is pain.

don't forget your mothers name,
don't forget your mothers name.

hate is just all the same,
love is just all the same,
breathing is just all the same,
living is just all the same,
but there will always be pain.




"Pain will always come and go".

- Arcassin B.


Thursday, August 24, 2017

"Unknown #26"



"Unknown #26"
By Arcassin Burnham


*Is Anyone Gonna Forgive*,
*All the things you've done*,*you can't replaced*.

*Is Anyone Gonna Remember*,
*All the things you've said*,*can't be unsaid*.

*Are you throwing shade that you never get*,
*Feeling the sunlight burn off your eyelids*.

*Noone will forget that mess you made*,
*It was all your fault*,*no time for tears*.

Is it?
Is it worth it being so cruel?
Is it?
Walking all over people you now miss,
when they turned their backs it wasn't cool was it?

Gonna have to pay for your trickery and lies,
Your real feelings were in disguise,
You could tell them all you'd like,
they'll never listen.

*Is Anyone Gonna Forgive*,
*All the things you've done*,*you can't replaced*.




"You Had A Chance To Do Right".

- Arcassin B.

Sunday, August 20, 2017

"Darkness Falls #3" (Photo By Sidney Kirsch)


"Darkness Falls #3"
By Arcassin Burnham

Did I ever get a chance to tell you sorry after our last meeting.
I was mad at the world for a reason because they gave up on me.
Staring at a wall for two hours , talking for two hours.
no time to comfort souls and their retreat to sorrow , bet it got sour.
Despise you , you , you , you,
but you hate, me , me , me ,me,
But everything about you , you , you , you,
Is based off greed , greed , green , green,
And I don't follow.
I disowned you , you , you , too.
to hear those lies , lies , lies , lies,
when you walk the door , door , door , door,
I see no fear , fear , fear , fear,
from you anymore , more , more , more,
I feel bad for you.
Doesn't have nothing to do with me , me , me , me.

Did you ever take the time to consider what I Wanted for myself.
darkness falls , and all you got is your pride and courage without a wealth.
And now I'm angry at myself for two hours , pacing for two hours.
I need my soul comforted for some love in the next hour.

Despise you , you , you , you,
but you hate, me , me , me ,me,
But everything about you , you , you , you,
Is based off greed , greed , green , green,
And I don't follow.
I disowned you , you , you , too.
to hear those lies , lies , lies , lies,
when you walk the door , door , door , door,
I see no fear , fear , fear , fear,
from you anymore , more , more , more,
I feel bad for you.



"Trust Your Worth With the Right People"

- Arcassin B



Saturday, August 19, 2017

"Far From A Friend"


"Far From A Friend"
By Arcassin Burnham


Stepping through some cemeteries,
Lost your soul In February,
Looking for attention in a school where the kids make babies,
never married,
Closed eyes will be starry,
riding open waves are scary,
fall into the current , drown all your emotions,
its way more than death can carry,
friends are snitches , mercenaries,
backstabbing you in secrecy,
Even to you when your married,
cause what you and your wife have . he feels jealousy,
separate the real from peasants,
No time for argumental dispositions,
guess we're on a mission,
no further discretions,
Everyone ain't your friend , learn your lesson, 

Friends do what their friends do and their intentions
is to hurt you,
hit you where it hurts the most then walk around while they
disgrace you,
people get in on to be cool or their scared, one of the two,
Got you thinking that suicides the only way to commute,
In other words i was a victim too,
hopelessly suicidal, with no further guidance from a parent too,
i swear i could relate to you, your not alone,
scared to talk , scared to go home,
There shouldn't be any damn reason for why you should handle this on your own.



"Never think that you are alone".

- Arcassin B.

Thursday, August 17, 2017

"Backyard Freestyle Pt.2 : Same Time"


"Backyard Freestyle Pt.2 : Same Time"
By Arcassin Burnham


All at the same time,
all at the same time,
You should have been on your own in the beginning,
The start will never be finished,
hopes and dreams demolishing,
thoughts and conscious make you feel a bit squeamish,
But Hey,
this is the end for a new,

goodbyes , withdraws , incinerates the broken mind.
they've pave the way for us , its time to unify.
you say your breaking even , its about time.
the dos , the don'ts , we simply have to simplify.

you put it together baby.
all the counterparts that made me.
treat people how you wanna be treated.
all the damn compliments are shady.

This is between you and I.
please don't mistake me for a lie.
no one wants to be in the silver line.
a re-imagine of what you designed.

goodbyes , withdraws , incinerates the broken mind.
they've pave the way for us , its time to unify.
you say your breaking even , its about time.
the dos , the don'ts , we simply have to simplify.



"Peace At Its Finest".

- Arcassin B. 

Wednesday, August 16, 2017

"They Don't Want Freestyle" (Original)


"They Don't Want Freestyle"
By Arcassin Burnham


How can you be an overgrown unicorn running through a grass field just
to get to your achievements?
How you can be a being that's accepted by everybody and don't have any
enemies or crazed fanatics?
How can you live a normal decent life without the violence and corruption
on every corner you turn to?
How could you be a positive influence when everything you've done in the
past comes back to haunt you?
they don't wanna see you succeed,
they don't wanna see you achieve,
they don't wanna see you graduate,
they don't wanna see you educate,
they don't wanna see you build a company,
they don't wanna see you making money,
they don't wanna see you go to college,
they don't wanna see you have knowledge.
In The World that we all live in today . I Say Fuck Em Lets move on,
The doubts and cheap talk comes free to ignorant people,
most of you can't even write sentences,
when in doubt don't let words get you down,
In a country , if you are black , they put you down,
Art Imitates Reality , that's what a good friend just taught us
last year , i ain't saying no names,
Can't be silenced in a world where if you speak the truth,
you could expect to be aimed,
Freethinking all time , I can't be tamed,
Family issues in my own home , And I'm blamed,
Conditions come worse than expected in this life,
Hope your minds not too closed just to beat shame,
we all got problems that need be solved,
Negative people remember your name,
and it seems every year the property value goes up that's the real shame.



"Just Do You"!

- Arcassin B.