Google+ Followers

Wednesday, December 17, 2014

09. Hot (Burned Forever mini Ep)





By Arcassin Burnham


STILL BURNING,
AND I CAN FEEL THE SILENCE,
NEVER SAYING ANYTHING,
BUBBLING SOUNDS OF DROWNING,
ITS STILL HOT IN HERE,
THE FEELING OF SWEATING,
THE FEELING OF WONDER,
THE FEELING OF IMAGINATION,
GET INTO LITTLE INTERPRETATIONS,
AND ONE OFF VACATIONS,
ITS STILL HOT IN HERE.

08. Plus (Burned Forever mini Ep)





By Arcassin Burnham



Where do We don't go on from tomorrow,


Laying in puddle filled with sorrow,


We all roll so far from the barrel that..........

You cant ever stop yourself,
Please go on and fix yourself,



Where do We don't go on from tomorrow,


Laying in puddle filled with sorrow,


We all roll so far from the barrel that..........

You cant ever stop yourself,
Please go on and fix yourself,

Plus if you were accurate you have know about the human race,
And that some us worship a man that never shows his face,
I'm glad to be alive,
Sometimes I wanna die,
Just to see his face.


07. Dust In The Attic (Burned Forever mini Ep)




By Arcassin Burnham



Commercial of an interracial family came on the other day,
I thought it was okay and it was nothing to be complained,
But later to soon know racist people bashed it,
Trying to find an ignorant reason for satisfaction in small bits,
But its bullshit,
My girlfriend is white and her parents are cool with it,
Don't know why the world gotta be so damn cold,
Playing hearts like pianos,
Already dust in the attic man this shit is getting old.

06. Frenzy (Burned Forever mini Ep)





By Arcassin Burnham



fresh blood on the floor when there's already red carpets,
Misery and company combining like that is so divine,
Needing a relaxing situation to support past regrets,
If you're one to die for me, don't take kindly to being kind,
But you do to being my favorite,and I'd rather kill myself first,
Reading them like a book, don't have to look at the cover,
Spilling to much out of the bean pot, I wanna leave this earth.


05. Too Worried (Burned Forever mini Ep)



By Arcassin Burnham


Burned forever,
My soul is in limbo facing suicide,
Knowing the devil he will not let it ride,
Always the one to not patronize,

I thought if weren't busy maybe we could have a little time,
But you're too worried........

About everything,
Make your mind up,
Head about to combust,
From dealing all this anger inside that going on with us.




04. About A Heat (Burned Forever mini Ep)





By Arcassin Burnham


I should burn for this,
It was written,
The lead in the pencil splits,
It was the end,
For a new beginning of this,
I use to cherish this,
I use to take it back,
Not easy being black,
Its sad that's a fact,
Like I wasn't really ready for this,
Felt unrelated in this,
Messed up world,
Careless boys,
Careless girls,
But someone indebted to this,
Rappers say they carry guns like this,
Is it necessary,
Would the virgin Mary try to cool of
And Ever worry about a heat.


03. You Make Me (Burned Forever mini Ep)





By Arcassin Burnham


You make me,
Sacrifice my inner being without thinking twice,
You make me,
Burn like fire when i'm in an land of ice,
You make me,
Dial the wrong numbers when I try to change the channel,
You me make,
Stop counting on an reliable source as a panel,
You make me,
Put aside all the petty jealousy,
You make me,
Forget all my ex's ,in advance a kiss from me,
You make me,
See for what they were and not for what the represent,
You make me,
Wanna marry you and have your fathers consent.
I love you.