Google+ Followers

Wednesday, July 11, 2018

"~purposeful bliss~"



"~purposeful bliss~"
By Arcassin Burnham

I will never see a day of happiness like everyone has got
The chance to grasp with joy and family in their life not
Having to search for what they're missing in themselves mixed
With mental issues they can not contain,
And even though lie to myself about everything,
its time let myself free,
time to take the shackles off my feet let God see.
How everything is destroying around me.
How every person's love swindled me.
My life will be purposeful,
Unstoppable,
Unbreakable,
Living the happiest I've ever been,
Now its hard for ever sin,
Now its hard for me to pretend,
I'm glad I could try again.

Tuesday, July 10, 2018

"I Was Falling Apart Riddim"



"I Was Falling Apart Riddim"
by Arcassin Burnham


I was less myself,
wasn't more than myself,
beside myself,
soul looking at me,
like where'd I go wrong,
when did my heart ever turn to stone,
feelings like these to a tone,
when will the other side of me see
that life has grown,
when will the other side of me will see that
life's a fake,
depression was taking a break,
came back,
took what it could take,
love was at its high stakes,
Had more to appreciate,
after all that i've been through,
I'm so glad my heart didn't break.

Wednesday, July 4, 2018

"She-Angel"


"She-Angel"
By Arcassin Burnham


The She-angel that could make me sing out
My feelings to submission breaking
Down the walls where my heart resides,
Painting pictures in my pineal allowing
Me to give in with no sure measure of
Deceit,
She-angel listens to my words and even now it still it amazes my soul,
Jumping for joy and not in fear of being
Left behind,
Her accent gives me chills in the most
beautiful axis,
The world was never ready for you my angel,
I will walk to the ends of the earth with nothing to live for with a pockets of hopes that faded away in the fire where my trust got extinguished,
But with you my angel everything revived itself, I Thank you for that.

Tuesday, July 3, 2018

"Send To You"


"Send To You"

By Arcassin Burnham

Pretending I am kissing the lips that
I am missing,
Love is at its peril if you think that I'll
be skipping,
Out on you.

Pressure builds up like receipt listings,
Thinking your Gonna leave me one day
And have me crying,
Not over you.

Love will be dying slow right now
because of the betrayal,
Peace in a hot dinner plate , I will not 
Let it go stale,
Words I'll send to you.

Wednesday, June 27, 2018

"Bumpy Ride"


"Bumpy Ride"

By Arcassin Burnham


They say diamonds are a girls bestfriend,
Well Lucy in the sky still Fucking with
diamonds,
I can make it in this world yes I can,
I can make it in this world yes I can,
What is it you don't understand?
Its hard to be a woman or man,
It's hard to make those dividends,
That revenue , that income man,
Incoming man , there's a meteor full
of poverty and hatred man,
That's all we need is love,
Say thats all we need is love,

Take your time,
Hold on tight , its gonna be a bumpy ride,
Breathe in, exhale,
Gifted in your Birth rite..

You Are He as you are me,
I'll explain it comfortably,
Blankets , blankets , lots of blankets,
Conversations, very basic,
Looking love and a purpose,
the subject is not even worth it,
Made a hell of a lot of mistakes,
the light could take them away,
And plus my fears, cover your ears,
don't want to hear bull shit from past peers,
Can take loss but not a death,
Walking towards peace with every step.

Take your time,
Hold on tight , its gonna be a bumpy ride,
Breathe in, exhale,
Gifted in your Birth rite..

Cause Lucy In the sky with diamonds.

Monday, June 25, 2018

"It Can't Rain All The Time 97'"


"It Can't Rain All The Time 97'"
By Arcassin Burnham


I begged and begged,
it still didn't sale,
you ran away , i brought you hell,
the time is changing , still i wanted you.
you told me them lies,
they believed you,
disgraced my name , like plans for you,
that day time stopped , now I fucking hate you.

It can't rain all the time,
i nearly lost my mind,
and though it always does,
you only did the crime.

you failed all of us,
and we trusted you,
pure female demon,
filled your own virtue,


I begged and begged,
it still didn't sale,
you ran away , i brought you hell,
the time is changing , still i wanted you.
you told me them lies,
they believed you,
disgraced my name , like plans for you,

that day time stopped , now I fucking hate you...



Thursday, June 21, 2018

"DAM001"




"DAM001"
By Arcassin Burnham


Times that i spent , lies that I've heard,
ain't nothing like this,
purpose in mind , got it from the dirt,
don't know if  I'll have kids,
walking with you, all the way home,
I'm just trying to make it,
lines are being crossed , time is wasting,
got a feel for it,
I just don't need your assist , blocking out my happiness,
cause I'm just saying that your feelings are solid , precipice,
lies , lies , lies,
lies , lies , lies,
I can't help knowing that fact , but the time flies by.

don't need your assist,
really ! this is it?
are we really in the end times or is this it,
where'd your father go?
did your pride take off?
all the friends you know are fake,
gotta shake it off,
serve nothing interracial,
date your own race,
get on your own two feet and get back in the race.








"Always Pull from The Past".
- Arcassin B.

Monday, June 18, 2018

"Paradoxes"


"Paradoxes"
By Arcassin Burnham

I don't wanna leave, I don't wanna go,
But if you tell you nope , then this lil
joint I'll have to blow,
No code , no conduct,
Looking for that love,
I got no where to go , I guess I'll have to
look above.
Eventually.

Have me , I said take me, but you didn't
want my love,
I'm burning up inside , I'm heart broken
inside,
I know that I can't hide though,
I know I can't hide,
You got moving through 20 different 
worlds at a time for ya,
Would lie for ya,
I'd die for ya.
I didn't wanna tame you in a world so cruel,
With a life so bad where the bad men
rule,
And the lights turn down , dimming my
soul dark,
I was here you would keep my heart,
Thats a little lame , but I digress,
I swear I would have been your very best,
So what do you say?

I don't wanna leave, I don't wanna go,
But if you tell you nope , then this lil
joint I'll have to blow,
No code , no conduct,
Looking for that love,
I got no where to go , I guess I'll have to
look above.
Eventually.

Wednesday, June 13, 2018

"runner"


"runner"
By Arcassin Burnham


Thunder , lightning, set your sighting,
Run fast when it gets tough,
Hardships come and hardships go,
But life will always aim to grow,
Patience thin, so paper thin,
As thin as the right arm of trust,
Innie , minnie , dollar to a penny,
Hope minimum wage turns to rust,
Too much love , and less of love,
Can always be a disaster,
Sexual tension , back door play,
Not as easy as opening a box,
Speak some peace , and not some war,
Don't ever serve the masters,
Curse and spells , tooth decays,
Be as smooth as the nine tail fox.

If purpose is purposeful , where is mine?
Harder to work hard while in the blind,
Feds are patrolling up and down our streets,
Like being black could be killing time,
I just wanna move through life with some
perfect paces,
Standing up for my standing ovation,
Keep focused on my main occupation,
Everything is always set for a stage,
Forget all the past situations,
Gaining a brand new reputation,
I just hope that we are all on the same page,
This generation been failed , there ain't no more room to be saved,
Remember your own name.
Run to the light.